Privacy Policy

Responsible

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, General Data Protection (hereinafter, GDPR) and the Organic Law and guarantee of digital rights 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD), we inform you of the following.

The Data Controller for the processing of personal data is;

NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ
NIF: 75258678X
Adress. C/ Antonio Vico, 21, 04003 Almería
Phone: 657 56 60 68
Email: info@murallasdejayranhotelboutique.com  

Data collected and its origin

We collect and process your personal information on a general basis to manage our relationship with you. This personal information includes: 

Customer data

  • Identification data: name and surname, Dni/ Nif/ Nie/ Passport, address (postal or electronic), telephone number, signature, photographs.
    Personal characteristics: date of birth, sex, age, nationality.
    IP address of your computer, MAC address of your mobile device, Cookies, when visiting the website.

Origin. The data originates from the data subject himself/herself.

Work experience data

  • Identification data: name and surname, ID card number, address (postal or e-mail), telephone number, signature.
  • Academic data: education.

Origin. The data originates from the data subject himself/herself.

Employee data

  • Identification data: name and surname, ID card number, address (postal or e-mail), telephone number, signature, digital signature, social security account number, photographs.
  • Personal characteristics: marital status, date and place of birth, sex, nationality, gender.
  • Academic data: education, qualifications, level of education.
  • Professional data: professional experience, seniority, salary, etc.
  • Bank details: bank account number.

Origin. The data originates from the data subject himself/herself.

Curriculum data

  • Identification data: name and surname, Dni/ Nif/ Nie/ Passport, address (postal or electronic), telephone number, signature, photographs.
  • Personal characteristics: marital status, date and place of birth, sex, nationality, gender.
  • Academic data: education, qualifications, level of education.
  • Professional data: professional experience.
  • IP address of your computer, MAC address of your mobile device, Cookies, when visiting the site.

Origin. The data originates from the data subject himself/herself.

Video surveillance

  • Identifying data: image management.

Origin. The data originates from persons accessing or attempting to access the facilities.

How do we collect your information?

We collect your personal information by different means, you will always be informed at the time of collection by means of informative clauses about the data controller, the purpose and legal basis of the processing, the recipients of the data and the period of conservation of your information, as well as the way in which you can exercise your rights regarding data protection.

Derived from the purpose of the service we provide you with, of which you will have been duly informed and, where appropriate, you will have been asked to give your consent for one or more specific purposes.

NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ uses social networks, such as: Facebook, Instagram this is another way to reach you. The information collected through the messages and communications you post may contain personal information that is available online and accessible to the public. These social networks have their own privacy policies explaining how they use, share your information and manage advertising, so NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ recommends that you consult them before using them to confirm that you agree with the way in which your information is collected, processed and shared.

Through our website we collect personal information when you ask us for information, as well as information related to your browsing through the use of cookies. To find out clearly and precisely what cookies we use, what their purposes are and how you can configure or disable them, please consult our Cookies Policy.

In addition, our facilities have a video surveillance system whose function is to ensure the security of people and property, so that your image can be recorded simply by accessing them.

User responsibility

By providing us with their data through electronic channels, the user guarantees that they are over 14 years of age and that the data provided to NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ are true, accurate, complete and up to date. To this effect, the user confirms that he/she is responsible for the veracity of the data provided and that he/she will keep this information suitably updated so that it corresponds to his/her real situation, taking responsibility for any false or inaccurate data that he/she may provide, as well as for any damages, direct or indirect, that may arise.

Purpose of processing

The collection and processing of the user’s personal data is subject to the following conditions, depending on the specific case:

Customer data

  • Management of the data of the services provided to customers, as well as the management derived from the commercial relationship.
  • Management of social platforms owned by or associated with hotelmurallasdejayran.com
  • Statistical analysis and profiling based on browsing and content interests, in order to improve the service, based on the cookies policy..
  • Contact, resolve incidents, manage queries associated with the service or any other similar situation in relation to the services offered by NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ.


Work experience data

  • Data management in the relationship with trainees on work placements.


Employee data

  • Data management in the employment relationship with employees.


Curriculum data

  • Human resources, recruitment.
  • Statistical analysis and profiling on the basis of browsing or content interests, in order to improve the service.
  • Management of social platforms owned by or associated with hotelmurallasdejayran.com


Video surveillance

  • Image management for the purpose of ensuring the security of property, installations and persons.


Conservation period

The data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations and to determine any possible liabilities that may arise. They will be blocked and, if necessary, limited, and may be made available to the competent authorities.

In the event that you wish to join our staff and apply for one of our jobs, the data provided from your CV will become part of our employment exchange and will be kept for the duration of the selection process and for a maximum of 2 years or until you exercise your right of deletion.

The recordings from the security cameras will be kept for one month from their capture, unless there are circumstances that require them to be kept beyond that time in order to deal with possible incidents or liabilities.

In any case, and as a general rule, we will keep your personal information as long as there is a relationship that binds us or you do not exercise your right of deletion and/or limitation of processing, in which case, the information will be blocked without giving use beyond its conservation, while it may be necessary for the exercise or defence of claims or could derive some kind of liability that would have to be addressed.

Legitimation

NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ is entitled to process personal data for one or more specific purposes in accordance with the RGPD:

Article 6(1)(a) GDPR, the data subject consented to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

  • Unambiguous consent based on preferences and purposes.
  • Based on the consent given by the interested party by signing or accepting the relevant forms. If you are a user of our website, by ticking the box on the contact form, you authorise us to send you the necessary communications to respond to your query or request for information..

Article 6.1.c) GDPR, the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller. “Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of 23 October, approving the revised text of the Workers’ Statute Law”.

Article 6.1.f) GDPR, legitimate interest of the controller in ensuring the security of property, installations and persons (video surveillance).

Article 6.1.f) RGPD, legitimate interest to deal with the queries and complaints you make to us and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.

 

Accuracy of data

All information provided by the user through the services of the Portal must be truthful. To this end, the user guarantees the authenticity of all data provided as a result of filling in the forms. Similarly, it will be the user’s responsibility to keep all the information provided to NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ permanently updated so that it corresponds, at all times, to the user’s real situation. In any case, the user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ.

Addressees

The personal data of customers will be transferred to police agencies for the control of the book-register of passenger entry reports, tax agency when requesting an invoice, as well as in cases where there is a legal obligation.

They will only be transferred in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfilment of the purposes expressed, in the cases provided for by law.

There are no international transfers of your data to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

Likewise, your personal information will be at the disposal of the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the processing.

User rights

We inform you that you can exercise your rights of access (to request access to personal data and to certain information about the processing, purposes, category of data processed and recipients, among other aspects), rectification (rectification of inaccurate data), erasure (deletion of data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected), opposition (you have the right to object to the processing of your data, at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation), limitation of processing (limitation of your personal data, being these only processed for the exercise or defence of claims, revocation of consent (to revoke the consent given at any time) and data portability (to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another data controller without being prevented from doing so by the data controller to whom they were provided, in the legal cases provided for these purposes) by attaching a copy of your ID card or equivalent identification document at C/ Antonio Vico, 21, 04003 Almería. When you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are as follows: C/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid Telephone numbers: 901 10 00 99/ 912 66 35 17.

Security measures

Finally it is reported that NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ, will adopt in its information system the physical, technical and organizational measures, reasonably reliable and effective, adequate, in compliance with the principle of proactive responsibility, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of stored data, thus avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access and theft of these.

Furthermore, all staff with access to personal data have been trained and are aware of their obligations in relation to the processing of their personal data.

In the case of the contracts we sign with our suppliers, we include clauses requiring them to maintain the duty of secrecy with respect to the personal data to which they have had access by virtue of the order placed, as well as to implement the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services for the processing of personal data.

All these security measures are regularly reviewed to ensure their adequacy and effectiveness. However, absolute security cannot be guaranteed and no security system is impenetrable so, in the event that any information under our control and subject to processing is compromised as a result of a security breach, we will take appropriate steps to investigate the incident, notify the Supervisory Authority and, where appropriate, those users who may have been affected to take appropriate action.

We inform you that the website www.hotelmurallasdejayran.com does not adhere to any code of conduct, either its own or that of third parties. In the future, this adherence may be modified at the own will of NURIA OLIVA LÓPEZ without express written communication with its users.

This Privacy Policy may be modified in strict compliance with possible legislative changes that may occur, as well as with the guidelines issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Skip to content